Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

FISM Winners – 2000 to 2009

2009 Beijing XXIV World Championships

Grand Prix Stage Soma Hungary
Grand Prix Close-up Shawn Farquhar Canada
Manipulation 1 Yo Kato Japan
1 Han Seol-Hui Korea
2 Sebastian-Nicholas Germany
3 An Ha Lim Korea
General Magic 1 Soma Hungary
2 Ma Yanyan China
3 Siebensinn Austria
Invention Jorge Luengo Spain
Micromagic 2 Vittorio Belloni Italy
3 Simon Coronel Australia
3 Johan Ståhl Sweden
Close-up Cards 1 Shawn Farquhar Canada
2 Kristian Nivala Findland
3 Olmac France
Parlour Magic 1 Marc Oberon England
2 Charlie Caper Sweden
3 Latko Argentina
Stage Illusions 1 Julius Frack Germany
2 Magic Sky Group China
Mentalism 2 Nicolai Friedrich Germany
2 Rob & Emiel The Netherlands
3 Tony Montana Argentina
Most Original Act Charming Choi Korea
Comedy 2 Brynolf & Ljung Sweden
3 Cheffmagic Denmark
Special Awards
Creativity
& Artistic Vision
Jim Steinmeyer USA
History, Research
& Scholarship
Bill Kalush USA
Theory & Philosophy 3 Juan Tamariz Spain

2006 Stockholm XXIII World Championships

Grand Prix Stage Pilou France
Grand Prix Close-up Rick Merrill USA
Manipulation 1 Dai Bin Chun China
2 David Sousa Portugal
3 Arthur Trace USA
General Magic 1 Eun Gyeol Lee Republic of Korea
2 Die Zauderer Germany
3 Dion The Netherlands
Invention Close-up Mathieu Bich France
Close-up Pierric Switzerland
Stage Mickael & Bethy Ross France
Stage Cesaral Magic Spain
Micromagic 1 Martin Eisele Germany
2 Shawn Farquhar Canada
3 David Stone France
Close-up Card 1 Helder Guimaraes Portugal
2 Lodewijk de Widt The Netherlands
3 Kiko Spain
Parlour Magic 1 Gaston Germany
2 Shawn Farquhar Canada
3 Guilhem Julia France
Stage Illusions 1 Sittah The Netherlands
2 Hugo Valenzuela Argentina
3 Marc & Alex Germany
Mentalism 2 Timothy Trust & Julie Germany
2 Juan Ordeix Argentina
3 Robert & Emiel The Netherlands
3 Jan Thomas Loewe Germany
Most Original Act Stage Hugo Valenzuela Argentina
Close-up Rocco USA
Comedy Die Zauderer Germany
Mikael Szanyiel France
Rick Merrill USA
Stonkel Germany

2003 Den Haag XXII World Championships



Grand Prix Stage Norbert Ferré France
Grand Prix Close-up Jason Latimer USA
Manipulation 1 Norbert Ferré France
2 Eun Gyeol Lee Republic of Korea
3 Kenji Minemura Japan
General Magic 1 Pat Perry & Archibald Switzerland
2 Simon Pierro Germany
3 Danny Cole USA
3 Mirco Callaci Argentina
Invention 1 Jason Latimer USA
2 Jan Ditgen Germany
3 Arsene Lupin Poland
Micromagic 1 Jason Latimer USA
2 Nicholas Einhorn England
2 Shawn Farquhar Canada
3 Ferenc Galambos Hungary
Close-up Card 1 MagoMigue (Miguel Puga) Spain
2 Greg Wilson USA
2 Inaki Argentina
3 Etienne Pradier France
Comedy 1 The Great Nardini Scotland
Parlour Magic 1 Die Zauderer Germany
2 Ken Bardowicks Germany
2 Chris Joker Germany
3 Robert Jägerhorn Finland
Stage Illusions 1
2 Prince of Illusion The Netherlands
3 Dr. Marrax Germany
Mentalism 1
2 Aaron Belgium
3 Chris Joker Germany

2000 Lisbon XXI World Championships

Grand Prix Scott the Magician & Muriel The Netherlands
Manipulation 1 Kenji Minemura Japan
2 Norbert Ferré France
3 Eduardo Brazil
General Magic 1 Mask France
2 Yumi Japan
3 Roxanne Germany
3 George Saterial USA
Invention 1 Michael Ross France
2 Ariston Argentina
3 Kalle Hakkarainen Finland
Micromagic 1 Simo Aalto Finland
2 Manuel Muerte Germany
3 Gery Austria
Close-up Card 1 Henry Evans Argentina
2 Mago Migue Spain
3 Thomas Fraps&Gaston Germany
3 Gregory Wilson USA
Comedy 1
2 Die Zauderer Germany
3 The Maestro USA
Stage Illusions 1 der “Hexer” Germany
2 Yunke Spain
3 Zauberteam Flick-Flack Germany
Mentalism 1
2 Luis Boyano & Isabella Spain
3 Nicolai Friedrich Germany

.

An Ha Lim