Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

FISM Winners – 2000 to 2009

2009 Beijing XXIV World Championships

Grand Prix Stage Soma Hungary
       
Grand Prix Close-up Shawn Farquhar Canada
       
Manipulation 1 Yo Kato Japan
  1 Han Seol-Hui Korea
  2 Sebastian-Nicholas Germany
  3 An Ha Lim Korea
       
General Magic 1 Soma Hungary
  2 Ma Yanyan China
  3 Siebensinn Austria
       
Invention   Jorge Luengo Spain
       
Micromagic 2 Vittorio Belloni Italy
  3 Simon Coronel Australia
  3 Johan Ståhl Sweden
       
Close-up Cards 1 Shawn Farquhar Canada
  2 Kristian Nivala Findland
  3 Olmac France
       
Parlour Magic 1 Marc Oberon England
  2 Charlie Caper Sweden
  3 Latko Argentina
       
Stage Illusions 1 Julius Frack Germany
  2 Magic Sky Group China
       
       
Mentalism 2 Nicolai Friedrich Germany
  2 Rob & Emiel The Netherlands
  3 Tony Montana Argentina
       
       
Most Original Act   Charming Choi Korea
       
       
Comedy 2 Brynolf & Ljung Sweden
  3 Cheffmagic Denmark
     
Special Awards    
Creativity
& Artistic Vision
  Jim Steinmeyer USA
History, Research
& Scholarship
  Bill Kalush USA
Theory & Philosophy 3 Juan Tamariz Spain

2006 Stockholm XXIII World Championships

Grand Prix Stage Pilou France
       
Grand Prix Close-up Rick Merrill USA
       
Manipulation 1 Dai Bin Chun China
  2 David Sousa Portugal
  3 Arthur Trace USA
       
General Magic 1 Eun Gyeol Lee Republic of Korea
  2 Die Zauderer Germany
  3 Dion The Netherlands
       
Invention Close-up Mathieu Bich France
  Close-up Pierric Switzerland
  Stage Mickael & Bethy Ross France
  Stage Cesaral Magic Spain
       
Micromagic 1 Martin Eisele Germany
  2 Shawn Farquhar Canada
  3 David Stone France
       
Close-up Card 1 Helder Guimaraes Portugal
  2 Lodewijk de Widt The Netherlands
  3 Kiko Spain
       
Parlour Magic 1 Gaston Germany
  2 Shawn Farquhar Canada
  3 Guilhem Julia France
       
Stage Illusions 1 Sittah The Netherlands
  2 Hugo Valenzuela Argentina
  3 Marc & Alex Germany
       
Mentalism 2 Timothy Trust & Julie Germany
  2 Juan Ordeix Argentina
  3 Robert & Emiel The Netherlands
  3 Jan Thomas Loewe Germany
       
Most Original Act Stage Hugo Valenzuela Argentina
  Close-up Rocco USA
       
Comedy   Die Zauderer Germany
    Mikael Szanyiel France
    Rick Merrill USA
    Stonkel Germany

2003 Den Haag XXII World Championships



Grand Prix Stage Norbert Ferré France
       
Grand Prix Close-up Jason Latimer USA
       
Manipulation 1 Norbert Ferré France
  2 Eun Gyeol Lee Republic of Korea
  3 Kenji Minemura Japan
       
General Magic 1 Pat Perry & Archibald Switzerland
  2 Simon Pierro Germany
  3 Danny Cole USA
  3 Mirco Callaci Argentina
       
Invention 1 Jason Latimer USA
  2 Jan Ditgen Germany
  3 Arsene Lupin Poland
       
Micromagic 1 Jason Latimer USA
  2 Nicholas Einhorn England
  2 Shawn Farquhar Canada
  3 Ferenc Galambos Hungary
       
Close-up Card 1 MagoMigue (Miguel Puga) Spain
  2 Greg Wilson USA
  2 Inaki Argentina
  3 Etienne Pradier France
       
Comedy 1 The Great Nardini Scotland
       
Parlour Magic 1 Die Zauderer Germany
  2 Ken Bardowicks Germany
  2 Chris Joker Germany
  3 Robert Jägerhorn Finland
       
Stage Illusions 1 - -
  2 Prince of Illusion The Netherlands
  3 Dr. Marrax Germany
       
Mentalism 1 - -
  2 Aaron Belgium
  3 Chris Joker Germany

2000 Lisbon XXI World Championships

Grand Prix   Scott the Magician & Muriel The Netherlands
       
Manipulation 1 Kenji Minemura Japan
  2 Norbert Ferré France
  3 Eduardo Brazil
       
General Magic 1 Mask France
  2 Yumi Japan
  3 Roxanne Germany
  3 George Saterial USA
       
Invention 1 Michael Ross France
  2 Ariston Argentina
  3 Kalle Hakkarainen Finland
       
Micromagic 1 Simo Aalto Finland
  2 Manuel Muerte Germany
  3 Gery Austria
       
Close-up Card 1 Henry Evans Argentina
  2 Mago Migue Spain
  3 Thomas Fraps&Gaston Germany
  3 Gregory Wilson USA
       
Comedy 1 - -
  2 Die Zauderer Germany
  3 The Maestro USA
       
Stage Illusions 1 der “Hexer” Germany
  2 Yunke Spain
  3 Zauberteam Flick-Flack Germany
       
Mentalism 1 - -
  2 Luis Boyano & Isabella Spain
  3 Nicolai Friedrich Germany

.

An Ha Lim