BRUSSELS 1979 - XIV FISM WCM

Grand Prix

Tie

Tie

Gar Copper

Sultangali Shukurov & Sara

The Netherlands

Russia

Manipulation

1st

2nd

2nd

3rd

Magic Christian

Peki

Sanada

Pol

Austria

Germany

Japan

France

General Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Vito Lupo

The Fantasios

Colin

USA

Switzerland

France

Stage Illusions

1st

2nd

3nd

Christian Fechner

Die Agapis

Many Thou

France

Germany

France

Mental Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Hans Moretti

Jo Patrick

Alessandro de Luca

Germany

France

Switzerland

Comedy Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Gili Frantzi

Erino

Ferry

France

Switzerland

The Netherlands

Micro Magic

1st

1st

2nd

John Cornelius

Tommy Wonder

Wolff von Keyserling

USA

The Netherlands

Germany

Card Magic

1st

2nd

Jean-Jacques Sanvert

Andre Robert

France

France

Invention

1st

1st

2nd

Magic Christian

Christian Fechner

Mykog

Austria

France

France

Ladies

1st

2nd

Fee Eleisa

Karin Noemi

Germany

The Netherlands

Special Award

Gambin

France


VIENNA 1976 - XIII FISM WCM

Grand Prix

Pierre Brahma

France

Manipulation

1st

2nd

3rd

Magic Christian

Ger Cooper

Eberhard Baur

Austria

The Netherlands

Germany

General Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Domi Nho

Jan Torell

The Asps

France

Germany

Finland

Stage Illusions

1st

3rd

3rd

The Morettis

Valentin

Katawu

Germany

Italy

Japan

Comedy Magic

1st

Roy Gardner & Wittus Witt

Germany

Micro Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Heinz Freund

Fabian (Aldo Colombini)

Willi Seidl Jr

Austria

Italy

Austria

Card Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Trevor Lewis

Tony Cachadiña

Rainer Teschner

Wales

Spain

Germany

Invention

1st

Juliani

Switzerland

Ladies

1st

Aniko

Hungary

Special Award

Kim Tag Song

North Korea


PARIS 1973 - XII FISM WCM

Grand Prix

Richard Ross

The Netherlands

Manipulation

1st

2nd

3rd

Christian

Peter Gloviczki

Alexander

Austria

Hungary

Italy

General Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Toreno

Domi Nho

Jan Torell

Norway

France

Germany

Stage Illusions

1st

2nd

3rd

Katawu

Jo Patrick

H. Kazan

Japan

France

The Netherlands

Comedy Magic

1st

2nd

Haraldini

Topper Martyn

Germany

Sweden

Micro Magic

1st

1st

2nd

Camilo

Jean Merlin

Bill Zavis

Spain

France

USA

Card Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Juan Tamariz

Andre Robert

Tony Cachadiña

Spain

France

Spain

Invention

1st

2nd

Lipp

Mr Cox

Germany

Germany

Special Awards

Petr Krejcik (Petrick)

Czech  Republic


AMSTERDAMM 1970 - XI FISM WCM

Grand Prix

Richard Ross

The Netherlands

Manipulation

1st

2nd

3rd

Tel Smit

Christian

Horace

The Netherlands

Austria

France

General Magic

2nd

3rd

Valerie

Ad Klein

nited Kingdom

The Netherlands

Stage Illusions

2nd

Metro Magic Show

The Netherlands

Comedy Magic

1st

1st

Armandi

Topper Martyn

The Netherlands

Sweden

Micro Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Rene Petrie

Los Mancos (Antón-Tamariz)

Arturo de Ascanio

Belgium

Spain

Spain

Card Magic

1st

2nd

3rd

Arturo de Ascanio

Tony Binarelli

Dick Koorwinder

Spain

Italy

The Netherlands

Invention

1st

Domi Nho

France

Special Awards

Petr Krejcik (Petrick)

Czech  Republic